The 2014 Golden Globes hosted by Tina Fey and Amy Poehler aired Sunday night on NBC! We have a complete list of Golden Globe winners so you can see how the night played out.
Update: See our GIF recap of the Golden Globes featuring the night’s best moments!
Tonight’s highly-anticipated ceremony aired across the country at 8 p.m. eastern/5 p.m. pacific. Presenters included Ben Affleck, Drew Barrymore, Kate Beckinsale, Orlando Bloom, Sandra Bullock, Jim Carrey, Jessica Chastain, Emilia Clarke, Sean Combs, Matt Damon, Leonardo DiCaprio, Aaron Eckhart, Chris Evans, Amber Heard, Jonah Hill, Taylor Kinney, Niki Lauda, Paula Patton, Chris Pine, Zoe Saldana, Jesse Spencer, Emma Stone, Emma Thompson, Usher, Christoph Waltz, Kevin Bacon, Julie Bowen, Laura Dern, Robert Downey Jr., Jimmy Fallon, Colin Farrell, Tom Hanks, Chris Hemsworth, Mila Kunis, Jennifer Lawrence, Melissa McCarthy, Seth Meyers, Liam Neeson, Chris O’Donnell, Margot Robbie, Mark Ruffalo, Kyra Sedgwick, Channing Tatum, Uma Thurman, Emma Watson, Naomi Watts, Olivia Wilde, and Reese Witherspoon.
Complete 2014 Golden Globes Winners
Television
Best TV Series, Drama
– Breaking Bad
– Downton Abbey
– The Good Wife
– House of Cards
– Masters of Sex
Best TV Series, Comedy or Musical
– Big Bang Theory
– Brooklyn Nine-Nine
– Girls
– Modern Family
– Parks & Rec
Best Actor in a Drama, TV
– Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad
– Liev Shreiber, Ray Donovan
– Michael Sheen, Masters of Sex
– Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
– James Spader, The Blacklist
Best Actress in a Drama
– Julianne Margulies, The Good Wife
– Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
– Taylor Schilling, Orange is the New Black
– Kerry Washington, Scandal
– Robin Wright, House of Cards
Best Actor in a Comedy/Musical, TV
– Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
– Don Cheadle, House of Lies
– Michael J. Fox, The Michael J. Fox Show
– Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory
– Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Best Actress in a Comedy/Musical
– Zoey Deschanel, New Girl
– Lena Dunham, Girls
– Amy Poehler, Parks and Rec
– Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
– Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Best Supporting Actor, TV
– Josh Charles, The Good Wife
– Rob Lowe, Behind the Candelabra
– Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad
– Corey Stoll, House of Cards
– Jon Voight, Ray Donovan
Best Supporting Actress, TV
– Jacqueline Bisset, Dancing on the Edge
– Janet McTeer, The White Queen
– Hayden Panettiere, Nashville
– Monica Potter, Parenthood
– Sofia Vergara, Modern Family
Best Miniseries
– American Horror Story: Coven
– Behind the Candelabra
– Dancing on the Edge
– Top of the Lake
– White Queen
Best Actor in a TV Movie or Miniseries
– Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra
– Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra
– Chiwetel Ejiofor, Dancing on the Edge
– Idris Elba, Luther
– Al Pacino, Phil Spector
Best Actress in a TV Movie or Miniseries
– Helena Bonham Carter, Burton & Taylor
– Rebecca Ferguson, The White Queen
– Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
– Helen Mirren, Phil Spector
– Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake
Film
Best Drama
– 12 Years a Slave
– Captain Phillips
– Gravity
– Philomena
– Rush
Best Musical/Comedy
– American Hustle
– Her
– Inside Llewyn Davis
– Nebraska
– Wolf of Wall Street
Best Actor in a Drama
– Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
– Idris Elba, Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
– Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips
– Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
– Robert Redford, All is Lost
Best Actress in a Drama
– Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine
– Sandra Bullock, Gravity
– Judi Dench, Philomena
– Emma Thompson, Saving Mr. Banks
– Kate Winslet, Labor Day
Best Actor in a Comedy or Musical
– Christian Bale, American Hustle
– Bruce Dern, Nebraska
– Leonardo DiCaprio, Wolf of Wall Street
– Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis
– Joaquin Phoenix, Her
Best Actress in a Comedy or Musical
– Amy Adams, American Hustle
– Julie Delpy, Before Midnight
– Greta Gerwig, Frances Ha
– Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Enough Said
– Meryl Streep, August: Osage County
Best Supporting Actor, Movie
– Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
– Daniel Bruhl, Rush
– Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
– Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
– Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club
Best Supporting Actress, Movie
– Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
– Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
– Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave
– Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
– June Squibb, Nebraska
Best Director
– Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity
– Paul Greengrass, Captain Phillips
– Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave
– Alexander Payne, Nebraska
– David O. Russell, American Hustle
Best Screenplay
– Spike Jones, Her
– Bob Nelson, Nebraska
– Jeff Pope, Philomena
– John Ridley, 12 Years a Slave
– David O. Russell, American Hustle
Best Animated Feature
– The Croods
– Despicable Me 2
– Frozen
Best Foreign Language Film
– Blue is the Warmest Color
– The Great Beauty
– The Hunt
– The Past
– The Wind Rises
Best Original Song
– “Atlas” – Catching Fire
– “Let it Go” – Frozen
– “Ordinary Love” – Mandela, Long Walk to Freedom
– “Please Mr. Kennedy” – Inside Llewyn Davis
– “Sweeter Than Fiction” – One Chance
Best Original Score in a Movie
– All Is Lost
– Mandela, Long Walk to Freedom
– Gravity
– The Book Thief
– 12 Years a Slave
Check out these two promo photos:
We want to hear your thoughts on this topic!
Write a comment below or submit an article to Hypable.