Freeform is keeping the holiday spirit strong with a new Kickoff to Christmas 2020 schedule — check out what movies you can watch all November long!
Now that the 31 Days of Halloween are over and we have to wait for the 25 Days of Christmas, Freeform is bringing Kickoff to Christmas 2020 to keep us entertained in between!
Throughout November fans can enjoy a mixture of Holiday classics and hit movies. Starting on November 1st, Freeform will start Kickoff to Christmas 2020 with fan favorites like Frozen, Coco, Christmas with the Kranks, and more!
During the rest of the month the Kickoff to Christmas 2020 schedule will features movies like The Hunger Games series, Shrek, Hercules, The Santa Clause series, Home Alone, and more!
To see what you can enjoy each night, check out the entire Kickoff to Christmas 2020 schedule below!
Freeform ‘Kickoff to Christmas’ 2020 full schedule:
Sunday, November 1
7:30 a.m. – E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
10:05 a.m. – Jingle All the Way 2
12:05 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
2:10 p.m. – The Game Plan
4:50 p.m. – Matilda
6:55 p.m. – Frozen (Disney Animated)
9:25 p.m. – Coco (Disney-Pixar)
11:55 p.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
Monday, November 2
12:00 p.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
2:05 p.m. – Matilda
4:10 p.m. – The Hunger Games
7:25 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Tuesday, November 3
11:00 a.m. – The Hunger Games
2:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
5:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1
8:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2
12:00 a.m. – Stealing Christmas
Wednesday, November 4
10:30 a.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1
1:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2
4:00 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)
6:30 p.m. – Frozen (Disney Animated)
9:00 p.m. – Shrek
12:00 a.m. – Jingle All the Way 2
Thursday, November 5
10:30 a.m. – The Simpsons
5:00 p.m. – Shrek
7:00 p.m. – Hercules (Disney Animated)
9:00 p.m. – Inside Out (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 a.m. – Early Man
Friday, November 6
10:30 a.m. – Boxtrolls
12:30 p.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
2:30 p.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
4:30 p.m. – The Santa Clause
6:30 p.m. – The Santa Clause 2
9:00 p.m. – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons
Saturday, November 7
7:00 a.m. – Boxtrolls
9:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
11:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
1:05 p.m. – Prancer Returns
3:10 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
5:15 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 – Freeform Premiere
7:20 p.m. – Minions – Freeform Premiere
9:25 p.m. – Despicable Me 3 – Freeform Premiere
11:30 p.m. – Miracle on 34th Street (1994)
Sunday, November 8
7:00 a.m. – The Mistle-tones
9:00 a.m. – Prancer Returns
11:00 a.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
1:05 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
3:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:50 p.m. – Minions
6:55 p.m. – Despicable Me 3
9:00 p.m. – Zootopia (Disney Animated)
11:30 p.m. – A Wrinkle in Time (2018) – Freeform Premiere
Monday, November 9
12:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2:00 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice(2010)
4:30 p.m. – Alice in Wonderland (2010) (Live Action)
7:00 p.m. – Tarzan (Disney Animated)
9:00 p.m. – Shrek
12:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
Tuesday, November 10
11:30 a.m. – E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
2:05 p.m. – The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996) (Disney Animated)
4:10 p.m. – Chicken Little (Disney Animated)
6:15 p.m. – Shrek
8:20 p.m. – Wonder
12:00 a.m. – A Cinderella Story
Wednesday, November 11
10:30 a.m. – The Preacher’s Wife
1:00 p.m. – Wonder
3:30 p.m. – A Cinderella Story
5:30 p.m. – The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons
12:00 a.m. – A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits
Thursday, November 12
1:30 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
3:30 p.m. –Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
5:30 p.m. – Mary Poppins(1964)
8:30 p.m. – Christopher Robin (2018) – Freeform Premiere
12:00 a.m. – Turkey Drop
Friday, November 13
1:30 p.m. – Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs 2
3:30 p.m. – The Goonies
6:00 p.m. – The Parent Trap (1998)
9:00 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets – Freeform Premiere
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons
Saturday, November 14
7:00 a.m. – The Goonies
9:35 a.m. – The Simpsons
12:35 p.m. – Disney’s A Christmas Carol< (2009)
2:40 p.m. – Lilo & Stitch (Disney Animated)
4:40 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets
6:45 p.m. – Home Alone
9:15 p.m. – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
11:55 p.m. – The Perfect Holiday
Sunday, November 15
7:00 a.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
9:05 a.m. – Life-Size 2: A Christmas Eve
11:10 a.m. – The Perfect Holiday
1:15 p.m. – The Hunger Games
4:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
8:05 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1
10:45 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2
Monday, November 16
11:30 a.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
3:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1
5:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2
8:30 p.m. – Pitch Perfect
12:00 a.m. – The Mistle-tones
Tuesday, November 17
10:30 a.m. – Holiday in Handcuffs
12:30 p.m. – The Preacher’s Wife
3:00 p.m. – The Intern
5:30 p.m. – Pitch Perfect
8:00 p.m. – Love Actually
12:00 a.m. – The Perfect Holiday
Wednesday, November 18
11:30 a.m. – The Perfect Holiday
1:30 p.m. – The Intern
4:00 p.m. – Love Actually
7:00 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
9:00 p.m. – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009)
12:00 a.m. – A Cinderella Story
Thursday, November 19
12:00 p.m. – Turkey Drop
2:00 p.m. – A Cinderella Story
4:00 p.m. – The Princess Bride
6:30 p.m. – Matilda
8:30 p.m. – Miracle on 34th Street (1994)
12:00 a.m. – It’s a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie – Freeform Premiere
Friday, November 20
10:30 a.m. – Prancer Returns
12:35 p.m.—Matilda
2:40 p.m. – Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs
4:45 p.m. – Hercules (Disney Animated)
6:50 p.m. – Minions
8:55 p.m. – Despicable Me 3
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons
Saturday, November 21
7:00 a.m. – Prancer Returns
9:10 a.m. – Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
10:45 a.m. – The Simpsons
12:15 p.m. – Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs
2:20 p.m. – Bolt (Disney Animated)
4:30 p.m. – Minions
6:40 p.m. – Despicable Me 3
8:45 p.m. – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
11:25 p.m. – Shrek
1:30 a.m. – Scared Shrekless
Sunday, November 22
7:00 a.m. – Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
8:30 a.m. – The Simpsons
10:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
12:00 p.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
2:00 p.m. – Shrek
4:05 p.m. – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
6:45 p.m. – Home Alone
9:15 p.m. – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
11:55 p.m. – Black Nativity – Freeform Premiere
Monday, November 23
11:00 a.m. – E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1:40 p.m. – The Princess Bride
4:10 p.m. – The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
6:50 p.m. – Inside Out (Disney-Pixar)
8:55 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons
Tuesday, November 24
11:00 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic
12:00 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
2:00 p.m. – The Goonies
4:30 p.m. – The Game Plan
7:00 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets
9:00 p.m. – Shrek
12:00 a.m. – Prancer Returns
Wednesday, November 25
10:30 a.m. – Prancer Returns
12:30 p.m. – The Goonies
3:00 p.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
5:00 p.m. – Penguins of Madagascar – Freeform Premiere
7:00 p.m. – Shrek
9:00 p.m. – Tangled (Disney Animated)
12:00 a.m. – Turkey Drop
Thursday, November 26
7:00 a.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
10:30 a.m. – Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
12:00 p.m. – Penguins of Madagascar
2:00 p.m. – Pocahontas (Disney Animated)
4:00 p.m. – The Princess and the Frog (Disney Animated)
6:00 p.m. – Home Alone
8:30 p.m. – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
12:00 a.m. – Matilda
Friday, November 27
10:30 a.m. – Matilda
12:30 p.m. – Jingle All The Way 2
2:30 p.m. – The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996) (Disney Animated)
4:30 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:00 p.m. – Ratatouille (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. – Zootopia (Disney Animated)
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons
Saturday, November 28
7:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
9:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
11:05 a.m. – The Simpsons
11:35 a.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
1:40 p.m. – The Parent Trap (1998)
4:50 p.m. – Cinderella (2015) (Live Action)
7:20 p.m. – Moana (Disney Animated)
9:50 p.m. – Beauty and the Beast (1991) (Disney Animated)
11:55 p.m. – The Nutcracker and the Four Realms – Freeform Premiere
Sunday, November 29
7:00 a.m. – The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
9:10 a.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
11:20 a.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
1:25 p.m. – Matilda
3:30 p.m. – Cinderella (2015) (Live Action)
6:00 p.m. – The Incredibles (Disney-Pixar)
8:40 p.m. – Incredibles 2 (Disney-Pixar) – Freeform Premiere
11:20 p.m. – The Goonies
Monday, November 30
7:00 a.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
10:30 a.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
12:30 p.m. – A Cinderella Story
2:35 p.m. – The Goonies
5:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:50 p.m. – Up (Disney-Pixar)
8:55 p.m. – Wreck-It Ralph (Disney Animated)
12:00 a.m. – Snow